Your search results

Golden visa

Golden visa in Europe

The Golden Visa program is a fully valid residency permit in some of the European countries which gives free access to Schengen area.

Vendome International Property selected carefully the best developers and real estate partners in Spain and Portugal to offer you a Golden visa that should suits all your requirements.

With a resident permit from Spain or Portugal, the investor is entitled to enter and travel freely throughout all the countries of the Schengen area (Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, and Switzerland).

The Golden Visa is a very straightforward and flexible programme, with extremely reduced minimum stay requirements, and is one of the most attractive residency programs for investors in the world.

OUR PROJECTS FOR GOLDEN VISA:
Apartments in Alcochete, Lisbon, PORTUGAL  see the project
Apartment Hotel in Lisbon, PORTUGAL see the project
Villas in Albufeira,Algarve, PORTUGAL see the project
Apartments in Casares, Marbella, SPAIN see the project
Apartments in Estepona, Marbella, SPAIN see the project

Spain

GOLDEN VISA IN SPAIN

 

ADVANTAGES AND BENEFITS

By purchasing 500 000€ in any property, you benefit from:

  • Fully extensible to family members (with no further investment requirements)
  • There is no minimum stay requirement.
  • Multiple entry and reentry is allowed.
  • Travel is permitted throughout the Schengen area of Europe.
  • Permanent residency from 5 years
  • Citizenship from 10 years
  • No limitations on ownership
  • Very limited number of documents required
  • Residency applications quickly processed
  • Access to all Spanish Public Services, including health and education

  

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS

  • Keep the investment for a minimum period of 5 years
  • Funds for investment should come from abroad
  • Absence of references in the Spanish Immigration and the Schengen services
  • Free criminal record
  • There is no need of staying in Spain any period of time, as long as there is a visit within the Residency Visa
  • Medical insurance covering Spain
  • Proof of sufficient funds to support the family in Spain
  • Application fees and Renewal fees will be due per person To apply the first visa:

FEES:

  • Lawyer fees: 3 025€ VAT included per applicant
  • Consulate fees: 150€
  • Immigration department in Madrid: 100€
  • Foreign office: 40€

To renew the visa:

  • Lawyer fees: 1 210€ VAT included per applicant
  • Consulate fees: 150€
  • Immigration department in Madrid: 100€
  • Foreign office: 40€

Once issued, the Golden Visa will be valid for an initial period of 1 year and then will be renewed for subsequent periods of 2 years.

 

Documents to provide to apply the visa:

  • Proof that you visited Spain the year you apply the golden visa (client have to go once in Spain with a tourism shengen visa to start the process)
  • Title dead of the property
  • Proof that you paid the property in full, with money coming from overseas (not money from Spain)
  • Free Criminal record
  • Medical insurance
  • Absence of references in the Spanish Immigration and the Schengen services
  • Proof of sufficient funds to support the family in Spain (bank account statement)

As soon as all the documents have been certified by Spanish Embassy and submitted by the Lawyer to the Spanish government, the visa is issued within 1 month.

 

Document to renew the visa:

  • Title dead of the property showing that you still own the property
  • Free Criminal record
  • Medical insurance
  • Absence of references in the Spanish Immigration and the Schengen services
  • Proof of sufficient funds to support the family in Spain (bank account statement)

The golden visa is renewed for 2 periods of 2 years. After 5 year, a permanent residency card is issued.

Portugal

GOLDEN VISA IN PORTUGAL

 

ADVANTAGES AND BENEFITS

By purchasing 500 000€ in any property, you benefit from:       

  • Straightforward and flexible investment requirements
  • Extremely low minimum stay requirements – 7 days first year and 14 days following periods of 2 years
  • Fully extensible to family members (with no further investment requirements)
  • Freedom to travel to all European countries members of the Schengen area
  • Possibility of Permanent Residency after 5 years and nationality after 6 years
  • No need to obtain visa to travel in Schengen area)
  • Living and working in Portugal
  • Residency extended to family members
  • Low minimum stay periods
  • Permanent Residency after 5 years
  • Citizenship after 6 years
  • No limitations on ownership
  • Very limited number of documents required
  • Residency applications quickly processed
  • Access to all Portuguese Public Services, including health and education

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS

  • Keep the investment for a minimum period of 5 years
  • Funds for investment should come from abroad
  • Entry in Portugal with a valid Schengen visa
  • Absence of references in the Portuguese Immigration and the Schengen services
  • Absence of conviction of relevant crime
  • Minimum stay in Portugal: 7 days during the first year and 14 days during each subsequent period of two years

FEES

  • Application fees for the main Investor: 517.40 €
  • Application fees per Family member : 80.60 Euro
  • Approval fees : 5,173.60 Euro
  • Renewal fees per person : 2,586.80 Euro

Once issued, the Golden Visa will be valid for an initial period of 1 year and then will be renewed for subsequent periods of 2 years.

PERMANENT RESIDENCY AFTER 5 YEARS:

According to the actual Portuguese Law any person that has held a valid Portuguese temporary residency title like the Golden Visa for a minimum period of 5 years, can apply for a Permanent Residency.

The requirements to apply, for the main investor and the family members are:

  • Proof of income / financial independence
  • Title dead of your property where you can stay
  • Basic knowledge of Portuguese Language
  • Free criminal record for the past 5 years

After 6 years from the first golden visa, the main investor and his family members can apply for citizenship as well.

  • €0 to €6,000,000

  • Vendome International Property - Dubaï Office
  • Your Name (required)

    Your Email (required)

    Your Phone (required)

    Subject

    Your Message